Superasagi's Bloggy


I forgot 0.o — Japanese class {Institute of Modern Languages at The University of Queensland}

Hiya ^^
Sorry blogy (LOL! i’m now saying sorry to my own blog… goodness what have i become)
Yesterday (school) – TERRIBLE! i’m in a new English class and graphics class and i’m soooooooooo NOT HAPPY! cause i like my old English and graphic class. Like there is nothing wrong with my new class nor the teacher just that… GAH! my brain not working right now … ~

OK! Japanese class {Institute of Modern Languages at The University of Queensland} //O”” brain dead ~ so no one really spoke Japanese last night ~ we also did some writing which was actually TO EASY but meh what you going to do ^^
OH OH~ the teacher was like to me … teacher ” Tia? ” (spoken task thing) Me ” zenzen wakarimasen ” translation = I don’t know anything. Teacher ” HAHAHA! ” Me “@.o ”

Soo yer~ that is basically it ^^. There was A LOT of laughing last night ^___^ which is good 😀

Anywho byee



Another week of school
July 26, 2010, 9:20 am
Filed under: Korean!, Life meh, My lovely randoms, School

Hi everyone ^^
I was <- so happy that school was over for the day {today}. I really wish that school was over because it soo boring! and i have had enough of school but i'll keep going to school because i know one day all this education will be helpful … narr.. it won't be helpful because more then HALF of the shit that we learn today … well is some TOTAL bullshit!

Anyways… what else will be happening this week? o.o hmmm nothing really … GAH that totally SUCKS~ on Thursday i have to hand in a form that i'm totally looking forward to ~ … This Friday i have to do something for graphics if i remember clearly ~//~ Oh and Wednesday … NO SCHOOL! thank GOODNESS! ~

Ahh ^^ Tae Goon ^___^ such a cute and good as Korean singer 😀 he needs to make another new song and MV soon 🙂



School tomorrow -.-
July 25, 2010, 10:35 am
Filed under: Life meh, My lovely randoms, School

Hello ^^
Ahhh the last day T.o for this fun and poor weekend. I’m really happy that for the past three weekend .. including this weekend, I have done something ^^ like seen friends, shopping, going out etc ^_^ just the only thing i’m not doing on weekends is my homework… and well opps… Well this week i have to work and study hard ^^ because soon in week five and six ~ EXAM time… and well i have to be prepared for it 🙂

Anywho… this is just a short blog post … there going to be another post right after this /// i don’t even know why i’m telling you… cause its going to be up there anyways… ~

Byee



Getting sleepy
July 23, 2010, 1:43 pm
Filed under: Life meh, My lovely randoms, School

Hiya ^^
Finally made another category to add to the collection xP . School… just cause i’m actually writing a fair bit more about school and well i’m blog-ing more often (this has nothing to do with school now) and i just want to express myself more because i do have the chance to do so but i’m way to shy to do it in person. So i write ^_^ and it definitely makes me feel a lot better because you’ve let it out and now everyone can see/read and have their own opinion. Good or bad~ i really don’t care because i’m just expressing myself to the world as a please.

Anywho ~ I went shopping today with my mum ^^ after school and it was good ^^ only got two things ~one dress and one jacket~ and i’m very happy that i got something. Plus i’m going out this weekend with my mum to do even more shopping ^_^ YA!~

School… ahhhh it was a pretty good day 🙂 i most say. I handed in my subject form, watch a plant video, looked at photos on the internet, ate, walked …yerrr it was a pretty good school day ^_^

Well… now i’m getting sleepy BUT FIRST facebook and youtube time xP hahaha …
byeee