Superasagi's Bloggy


Movie of the night ~movies~
July 16, 2010, 9:51 pm
Filed under: Korean!, Movie of the night

The King And The Clown:

Very good movie ^^ it’s was funny and cute at the starting but then suddenly it got kinda ummm … i don’t know how to put it… and then it just got plain sad and OMG NO and well my mum was right … it was going to turn out to be a sad movie but a good movie too ^_^ i love the ending 🙂 made me happy and go oh~ Over all a must see movie ^_^
Lee Jun Ki:
his his his!!! soooooooo BEAUTIFUL!! I like this actor now 😛 like i was watching Iljimae and he was the main role in the drama and the drama was good too ^^ another must see but … that’s if you like ancient/ fighting/ robin hood kind of stuff 😛 . Like The king and the clown is set in ancient Korea so yerrr~
Lee Jun Ki: again~~~

Arahan:

FUNNY MOVIE! xD there no way i can explain this. If you like funny movies and like watching non english speaking movies maybe this one is for you ^_^ you never know… who knows you mite watch it and think it’s stupid or eh? WTF~ but if you have a weird sense of humor like me ^^ well you mite like it hmmm?? ~~
Jeong Doo Hong:

^^ i like this guy. Even thou his somewhat the bad/ trouble maker but omg! HOT!

Anywho…. i’m going crazy now xP sooo i’ll finish up now.

Bye

Advertisements

Leave a Comment so far
Leave a comment



Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s



%d bloggers like this: